UWMC announces spring semester Dean’s list

6/4/18
By Brian Becker

The University of Wisconsin-Marathon County has announced the Dean’s list for the spring 2018 semester. All of the students on the Dean’s list have obtained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for their spring semester classes. The list includes full-time and part-time students.

Highest Honors for grade point averages of 4.0 (straight A’s)

Full-time students

Birnamwood: Jared Rickert; Chengdu, China: Yuanxi Xie; Eau Claire: Carl Ronnander; Edgar: Andrea Bargender, Scott Lepak; Gleason: Lindsey Lampe; Marathon: Noah Dirks; Merrill: Lea Beckman, Haley Daigle, Noah Duginski, Brett Seubert; Mosinee: Lucas Hintz; Schofield: Henry Bleifuss, Emily Howland, Gerica Reissmann; Stevens Point: Kelsey Kitowski; Taipei, Taiwan: Peitzu Chang; Wausau: Matthew Block, Dylan Dorava, Daniel Gerstl, Nicholas Lange, Tyler Mertes, Karissa Murphy, Moriah Prichard, Kayla Rayburn, Olivia Roeske-Kretzer, Natnael Shiferaw.

Part-time students

Antigo: Kaylee Bukolt; Merrill: Jacob Novitch; Wausau: Dana Bednarikova, Noah Bolling, Catriona Scheinost, Aaron Wernberg; White Lake: Julia Boyd; Winchester: Katherine Schmidt.

 

High Honors for grade point averages of 3.75 or higher

Full-time students

Athens: Sarah Kafka; Dalian, China: Yufeng Ji; Merrill: Ian Cohrs, Marissa Gutsch; Ogema: Christina Ireland, Hunter Swan; Schofield: Levi Ballenger, Cassidy Bradfish, Kaylee Heil, Emily Hoehn, Alex Pagel, Gunnar Yonker; Wausau: Courtney Binder, Jonathan Decker, Tristan Hauser, Zachary Henke, Isabelle John, Jared Kiepke, Hannah Klopotek, Rebecca Maki, Olivia McGovern, Laura Niemeyer, Maria Popieluch, Jonathan Richetto, Kayla Rogan, Nathan Schmitz; Wittenberg: Jaime Keeney, Jennifer Schrank.

Part-time students

Marathon: Tyler Hillery; Wausau: Neil Biswas, Charlie Brimacombe, Grace Olson.

 

Honors for grade point averages of 3.5 or higher

Full-time students

Athens: Austin Mengel, Jacob Strange; Birnamwood: Brenna Behreandt, Elaina Landowski; Catawba: Leah Hoogland; Gleason: Deanta Saunders; Irma: Alli Henkelman; Marathon: Jayci Blume, Nicholas Wokatsch; Marion: Melody Riemer; Merrill: Chantelle Diels, Bailee Golisch, Katelyn Nelson, Don Seubert, Brett Woller; Mosinee: Amy Loppnow; Schofield: Kalia Chang, Rachel Huffcutt, Myra Mahmood, Zachary Pecha, Jordan Suchomski, Nicole Williams, Kou Yang, Mai Nou Yang, Shiamee Yang; Tomahawk: Taylor Johnson; Wausau: Renee Barthel, Ashley Bender, Krista Betz, Shelby Bishop, Brandon Black, Kaitlynn Drabek, Shane Foth, Nathan Graveen, Sharie Grubbs, Matthew Hanley, Fernando Juan, Jordan Kucksdorf, Mingyu Lee, Melissa Nieuwenhuis, Chelsea Rausch, Cassidy Rothenberger, Hali Schmidt, Arabella Schmitt, Christopher Stein, Cassandra Xiong.

Part-time students

Edgar: Jordan Knetter; Wausau: Teresa Bacon.

Contact

Brian Becker
715-261-6296