UWMC announces spring semester Dean's list

6/26/17
By UW-Marathon County

The University of Wisconsin-Marathon County has announced the Dean’s list for the Spring 2017 semester. All of the students on the Dean’s list have obtained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for their spring semester classes. The list includes full-time and part-time students.

 

Highest Honors for grade point averages of 4.0 (straight A’s)

Full-time students

Birnamwood: Jared Rickert; Edgar: Andrea Bargender; Kronenwetter: Peyton Stefan; Marathon: Austin Borchardt, Sarah Lemanski, Joseph Sedivy; Merrill: Haley Daigle, Noah Duginski; Mosinee: Lucas Hintz; Randolph: Christina Ireland; Rothschild: Cameron Kissinger; Schofield: Adrienne Rogers; Stevens Point: Kelsey Kitowski; Wausau: Anna Dodds, Trung Han, Jordyn Kettner; Karissa Murphy, Nathan Schmitz, Jayme Schubring, Danelle Tylinski, Eric Weaver; Wittenberg: Jaime Keeney, Jennifer Schrank.

Part-time students

Kronenwetter: Audrey Manser; Wausau: Teresa Bacon, Wilson Fowle, Baylee Mathsen, Grace Nass, Amy Plier, Jacob Stachovak.

 

High Honors for grade pont averages of 3.75 or higher

Full-time students

Aniwa: Cierra Hess; Antigo: Miriah Nelson; Athens: Rachel Bloechl, Sarah Kafka, Cassidy Kottke; Birnamwood: Bailee Behreandt, Busan, South Korea: Mingyu Lee; Dalian, China: Yufeng Ji: Eau Claire: Carl Ronnander; Kronenwetter: Melinda Thompson; Marathon: Noah Dirks, Elizabeth Handrick, Austin Hillery, Dakota Karlen; Medford: Joseph Frey; Rothschild: Brooke Denman; Schofield: Henry Bleifuss, Emily Howland, Jordan Suchomski, Kou Yang; Wausau: Krista Betz, Matthew Block, Sarah Cowan, Zoe Dale, Allyson Dehnel, Shane Foth, Tanner Frahm, Zachary Henke, Amy Horak, Miles Pellatt-Whitaker, Moriah Prichard, Kayla Rayburn, Joshua Robertson, Olivia Roeske-Kretzer, Daniel Schlewitz, Breana Stillman, Marino Taylor; Wittenberg: Keegan Hanson.

Part-time students

Merrill: Marissa Kumar; Mosinee: Tiara Wagner; Schofield: Ashley Scarlata; Wausau: Martin Pagel, William Waldron, David Zuke.

 

Honors for grade point averages of 3.5 or higher

Full-time students

Antigo: David Ison, Benjamin Kryka; Athens: Nicholas Aschbrenner; Beijing, China: Jiachen Xu; Birnamwood: Brendan Lehman, Amanda Muscha; Eau Claire: Rita Kellman; Hatley: Marissa Schaupp; Irma: Alli Henkelman; Marathon: Tyler Hillery; Merrill: Adam Hinz; Milwaukee: Rubiarbriana Jamison; Minocqua: Kayla Gebert; Mosinee: Savannah Gesick, Megan Iczkowski; Rothschild: Austin Schiro; Schofield: Jade Hackbarth, Nicole Williams, Mai Nou Yang, Joseph Ziolkowski; Shanghai, China: Mingren Xiang; Shawano: Namara Panzer; Wausau: Morgan Baumgartner, Dana Bednarikova, Allison Burazin, Bethany Cheyka, Jonathan Decker, Landon Dehnel, Laura Folwarski, Nathan Graveen, Matthew Hanley, Jordan Kucksdorf, Madison Mariani, Kate Peterson, David Richetto, Kayla Rogan, Jonathan Schafer, Beth Wawrzaszek, Sandy Yang.

Part-time students

Deerbrook: Shane Gibbs; Marathon: Kyle Wokatsch; Wausau: Julia Boyd.

 

Contact

Brian Becker
715-261-6296