UWMC announces fall semester Dean's list

1/23/17
By UW-Marathon County

The University of Wisconsin-Marathon County has announced the Dean’s list for the Fall 2016 semester. All of the students on the Dean’s list have obtained a grade point average of 3.5 or higher for their spring semester classes. The list includes full-time and part-time students.

 

Highest Honors for grade point averages of 4.0 (straight A’s)

Full-time students

Athens: Rachel Bloechl; Edgar: Andrea Bargender; Kronenwetter: Audrey Manser; Marathon: Sarah Lemanski, Joseph Sedivy; Medford: Joseph Frey; Merrill: Haley Daigle, Noah Duginski; Randolph: Christina Ireland; Taipei, Taiwan: Peitzu Chang; Wausau: Matthew Block, Trung Han, Taylor Nolan, Kayla Rogan, Devin Schmidt, Nathan Schmitz, Jayme Schubring, Marino Taylor, Eric Weaver.

Part-time students

Kronenwetter: Brian Gerrits; Rothschild: Danelle Tylinski; Schofield: Delaney Jinkins; Wausau: Jordyn Kettner, Amy Plier.

 

High Honors for grade pont averages of 3.75 or higher

Full-time students

Antigo: Jacob Sennholz; Athens: Austin Mengel; Birnamwood: Bailee Behreandt, Brendan Lehman, Jared Rickert; Gleason: Wesley Jones; Kronenwetter: Peyton Stefan; Marathon: Austin Borchardt, Noah Dirks, Austin Hillery, Tyler Hillery; Medford: Chelsea Rausch; Merrill: Francis Lee, George Negron; Rothschild: Rachel Aubrey, Austin Schiro; Schofield: Emily Howland, Adrienne Rogers, Eric Scheftgen, Austin Solomon, Phachoua Xiong; Wausau: Allison Burazin, Sarah Cowan, Jonathan Decker, Justin Goralski, Zachary Henke, Morgan Johnsen, Vincent Jolliffe, Benjamin Kostroski, Toluwalope Lawal, Peter Lee, Grace Nass, Joshua Robertson, Taylor Rochon, Olivia Roeske-Kretzer, Erik Sherfinski; Wittenberg: Jaime Keeney, Jennifer Schrank.

Part-time students

Deerbrook: Shane Gibbs; Schofield: Henry Bleifuss; Wausau: Moriah Prichard.

 

Honors for grade point averages of 3.5 or higher

Full-time students

Athens: Sarah Kafka; Edgar: Michaela Bargender; Hatley: Marissa Schaupp; Ibadan, Nigeria: Folashade Amuda; Marathon: Elizabeth Handrick, Danielle Lampe, Morgan Muelbeck; Merrill: Marissa Gutsch, Riley Sutton, Thomas Weinkauf, Brett Woller; Milwaukee: Rubiarbriana Jamison; Mosinee: Joshua Greenwood, Casey Ristow; Ringle: Angela Fisher; Rothschild: Brooke Denman; Schofield: Tristan Contreras, Jade Hackbarth, Zachary Heil, Nicole Williams, Mai Nou Yang, Joseph Ziolkowski; Shanghai, China: Mingren Xiang; Shawano: Namara Panzer; Stevens Point: Thomas Kroening; Tomahawk: Anthony Davidson; Wausau: Patrick Brown, Cory Courneya, Bryana David-Payette, Landon Dehnel, Tanner Frahm, Nathan Graveen, Madeleine Helke, Bryce Hines, Amy Horak, Jared Kiepke, Gunnar Kostka, Peter Lucht, Shelby Moore, Karissa Murphy, Miles Pellatt-Whitaker, Kate Peterson, Jonathan Schafer, Patrick Stumborg, Brandon Walkowski, Beth Wawrzaszek, Lucy Xiong, David Zuke;  Wittenberg: Gavin Czerwonka.

Part-time students

Marathon: Kyle Wokatsch; Rothschild: Angela Baesemann; Wausau: Tyler Hansen, Jason Kania, Kari Rasmussen, Long Thao.

 

Contact

Brian Becker
715-261-6296